Tag Archives: TOC

Bob Gibbons Tournament of Champions Schedule

Here are the Pools for all age groups in the 2009 Bob Gibbons Tournament of Champions.  Schedule to follow. 

16 pool winners advance to Bob Gibbons 17-under national playoffs. 16 second place teams in each pool advance to Bob Gibbons 17-under select playoffs.

Josh Hairston will be at the TOC with his D.C. Assault team
Josh Hairston will be at the TOC with his D.C. Assault team

2009 17-Under National Tournament – 64 Teams

17 and Under Pools
Pool A
A-1 CP3 All-Stars, NC
A-2 Team Philly
A-3 Illinois Wolves
A-4 Colorado Chaos

Pool B
B-1 Team Final, PA
B-2 Ohio Basketball
B-3 Hoop Planet, GA
B-4 Michigan Hurricanes

Pool C
C-1 Grassroots Canada
C-2 Squires Richmond
C-3 Carolina Raptors, SC
C-4 Team Truth, GA

Pool D
D-1 DC Assault
D-2 So. CA All-Stars
D-3 NC Gaters Blue
D-4 Dallas Seawolves

Pool E
E-1 New England Playaz
E-2 Hollis Price Elite, LA
E-3 Eric Gordon Central
E-4 Bball Stars of America

Pool F
F-1 Playaz Basketball Club
F-2 Florida Elite
F-3 Westchester Hawks
F-4 Team UBA, NC

Pool G
G-1 Nike Team Florida
G-2 Petersburg Elite
G-3 World Wide Renegades
G-4 Los Angeles Rage

Pool H
H-1 Team Detroit
H-2 Jackson MBA Elite
H-3 Carolina Cobras
H-4 Mike Miller M33M, TN

Pool I
I-1 New Heights, NY
I-2 Dallas Heroes
I-3 Team Breakdown, FL
I-4 Rising Stars JG. IL

Pool J
J-1 Team United, NC
J-2 WI Playground Warriors
J-3 NJ Roadrunners
J-4 Net Gain Sports, MN

Pool K
K-1 Memphis Magic Elite
K-2 Jackson Tigers, MS
K-3 Georgia Hawks
K-4 Team Takeover Canada

Pool L
L-1 Jacksonville Lee Bulls
L-2 Houston Select
L-3 Carolina Flight, NC
L-4 New York Panthers

Pool M
M-1 Atlanta Celtics
M-2 Memphis Stallions
M-3 Mid State Magic, NC
M-4 Baltimore Stars

Pool N
N-1 Brandon Bass Elite, TX
N-2 Michigan Mustangs
N-3 Florida Rams
N-4 Garner Road

Pool O
O-1 Team Odom West, CA
O-2 Team T.M.P., SC
O-3 Juice All-Stars, NY
O-4 Carolina Crusaders, NC

Pool P
P-1 Nashville Celtics
P-2 NC Force
P-3 SYF Players, IN
P-4 Houston Clippers

2009 16-Under National Tournament – 32 Teams
Eight pool winners advance to Bob Gibbons 16-Under National Quarterfinals. Eight second place finishers advance to Bob Gibbons 16-Under Select Quarterfinals.

16 and Under Pools
Pool A
A-1 Playaz Bball Club
A-2 New Heights, NY
A-3 SYF Players, IN
A-4 Team Detroit

Pool B
B-1 Team Final, PA
B-2 Atlanta Celtics
B-3 Takeover Canada
B-4 WV Wildcats

Pool C
C-1 DC Assault
C-2 Boo Williams All-Stars, VA
C-3 Long Island Lightning, NY
C-4 Rising Stars JG, IL

Pool D
D-1 Carolina Flight, NC
D-2 Team Philly
D-3 Squires Richmond
D-4 Dallas Heroes

Pool E
E-1 Indiana Elite/Team IN
E-2 Westchester Hawks, NY
E-3 WI Playground Warriors
E-4 NJ Roadrunners

Pool F
F-1 Syracuse Select
F-2 Carolina Raptors
F-3 Texas Athletes
F-4 Team Phenom, PA

Pool G
G-1 Grassroots Canada
G-2 Ohio Bball Club
G-3 Showtime Ballers, FL
G-4 Rich Soil, NY

Pool H
H-1 Team United, NC
H-2 Indiana Elite One
H-3 Nashville Celtics
H-4 Team Kobe, PA

2009 15-Under National Tournament – 32 Teams
Eight pool winners advance to Bob Gibbons 15-Under National Quarterfinals. Eight second place finishers advance to Bob Gibbons 15-Under Select Quarterfinals.

15 and under Pools
Pool A
A-1 DC Assault
A-2 WI Playground Warriors
A-3 LI Lightning, NY
A-4 WV Wildcats

Pool B
B-1 Atlanta Celtics
B-2 Grassroots Canada
B-3 Carolina Hoyas
B-4 Charlotte Nets

Pool C
C-1 Team Philly
C-2 Garner Road, NC
C-3 Boo Williams All-Stars
C-4 NLP, IL

Pool D
D-1 Dream Vision, CA
D-2 Petersburg Elite, VA
D-3 Carolina Raptors, NC
D-4 Team Melo, MD

Pool E
E-1 New Orleans Elite
E-2 PA Playaz
E-3 Nashville Celtics
E-4 KC Cowboy Players

Pool F
F-1 Memphis YOMCA
F-2 Indiana Elite/Team Indiana
F-3 Syracuse Select
F-4 NC Gaters 2012

Pool G
G-1 New York Gauchos
G-2 CP3 All-Stars
G-3 Eric Gordon Central
G-4 Squires Richmond

Pool H
H-1 Playaz Bball Club
H-2 Heart & Hustle, FL
H-3 Team Detroit
H-4 Team United, NC

Here is the complete schedule for the 2009 Bob Gibbons Tournament of Champions.

Note: HOME TEAM is listed FIRST. Home Team must wear white or light colored jerseys. Visitors will wear dark jerseys. Failure to wear correct uniforms will result in forfeit of game. Reversible jerseys are suggested. Bring your own practice balls.

FRIDAY, MAY 22, 2009
Time: UNC – DEAN E. SMITH CENTER
COURT #1
6:30 p.m. 17–D-2 So. Cal All-Stars vs. D-3 NC Gaters Blue
8:00 p.m. 17–A-1 Chris Paul CP3 All-Stars, NC vs. A-4 Colorado Chaos
9:30 p.m. 17–B-1 Team Final, PA vs. B-4 Michigan Hurricanes

COURT #2 (CENTER)
6:30 p.m. 17–G-1 Nike Team Florida vs. G-4 Los Angeles Rage
8:00 p.m. 17–P-1 Nashville Celtics vs. P-4 Houston Clippers
9:30 p.m. 17–C-1 Grassroots Canada vs. C-4 Team Truth, GA

COURT #3
6:30 p.m. 17–J-2 WI Playground Warriors vs. J-3 New Jersey Roadrunners
8:00 p.m. 17–H-2 Jackson MBA, MS vs. H-3 Carolina Cobras, NC
9:30 p.m. 17–O-2 Team T.M.P., SC vs. O-3 Juice All-Stars, NY

COURT #4 – UNC PRACTICE FACILITY
6:30 p.m. 17– F-2 Florida Elite vs. F-3 Westchester Hawks, NY
8:00 p.m. 17– O-1 Team Odom West, CA vs. O-4 Carolina Crusaders, NC
9:30 p.m. 16– H-2 Indiana Elite One vs. H-3 Nashville Celtics

DUKE UNIVERSITY – CAMERON INDOOR STADIUM
COURT #5
6:30 p.m. 17–A-2 Team Philly vs. A-3 Illinois Wolves
8:00 p.m. 17–D-1 DC Assault vs. D-4 Dallas Seawolves
9:30 p.m. 17–E-1 New England Playaz, vs. E-4 Bball Stars of America, PA

DUKE UNIVERSITY – CARD GYM
COURT #6
6:30 p.m. 17–L-2 Houston Select vs. L-3 Carolina Flight, NC
8:00 p.m. 16–F-1 Syracuse Select, NY vs. F-4 Team Phenom, PA
9:30 p.m. 17–E-2 Hollis Price Elite, LA vs. E-3 Eric Gordon All-Stars, IN

DUKE UNIVERSITY – WILSON RECREATION CENTER – COURT #1
COURT #7
6:30 p.m. 17– I-1 New Heights, NY vs. I-4 Rising Stars JG, IL
8:00 p.m. 17–J-1 Team United, NC vs. J-4 Net Gain Sports, MN
9:30 p.m. 17–F-1 Playaz Bball Club, NJ vs. F-4 Team UBA, NC

DUKE UNIVERSITY – WILSON RECREATION CENTER – COURT #2
COURT #8
6:30 p.m. 16–A-1 Playaz Bball Club, NJ vs. A-4 Team Detroit
8:00 p.m. 17– L-1 Jacksonville Lee Bulls, FL vs. L-4 New York Panthers
9:30 p.m. 17–M-1 Atlanta Celtics vs. M-4 Baltimore Stars

N.C. STATE UNIVERSITY – REYNOLDS COLISEUM #1 – COURT #9
6:30 p.m. 17–P-2 NC Force vs. P-3 SYF Players, IN
8:00 p.m. 17–H-1 Team Detroit vs. H-4 Mike Miller M33M, TN
9:30 p.m. 17–G-2 Petersburg Elite, VA vs. G-3 Worldwide Renegades, GA

N.C. STATE UNIVERSITY – REYNOLDS COLISEUM #2 – COURT #10
6:30 p.m. 17–N-1 Brandon Bass Elite, TX vs. N-4 Garner Road, NC
8:00 p.m. 17–K-1 Memphis Magic vs. K-4 Team Takeover Canada
9:30 p.m. 17–B-2 Ohio Bball Club vs. B-3 Hoop Planet, GA

N.C. STATE UNIVERSITY – DAIL CENTER COURT #11
6:30 p.m. 17–K-2 Jackson Tigers, MS vs. K-3 Georgia Hawks
8:00 p.m. 17–C-2 Squires Richmond, VA vs. C-3 Carolina Raptors, NC
9:30 p.m. 17–I-2 Dallas Heroes vs. I-3 Team Breakdown, FL

EAST CHAPEL HILL HIGH SCHOOL – COURT #12
6:30 p.m. 16–E-2 Westchester Hawks, NY vs. E-3 WI Playground Warriors
8:00 p.m. 16–B-1 Team Final, PA vs. B-4 WV WIldcats
9:30 p.m. 16–G-1 Grassroots Canada vs. G-4 Rich Soil, NY

CARRBORO HIGH SCHOOL – COURT #13
8:00 p.m. 16–D-2 Team Philly vs. D-3 Squires Richmond, VA
9:30 p.m. 16–E-1 Indiana Elite/ Team Indiana vs. E-4 NJ Roadrunners

HILLSIDE HIGH SCHOOL – COURT #14
8:00 P.M. 16–A-2 NEW HEIGHTS, NY VS. A-3 SYF PLAYERS, IN
9:30 P.M. 16–C-1 DC ASSAULT VS. C-4 RISING STARS JG, IL

RALEIGH CARDINAL GIBBONS HIGH SCHOOL – COURT #15
8:00 p.m. 17–M-2 Memphis Stallions vs. M-3 Mid State Magic, NC
9:30 p.m. 16–C-2 Boo Williams All-Stars, VA vs. C-3 Long Island Lightning, NY

RAVENSCROFT HIGH SCHOOL – COURT #16
8:00 p.m. 16–D-1 Carolina Flight, NC vs. D-4 Dallas Heroes
9:30 p.m. 16–H-1 Team United vs. H-4 Team KOBE, PA

SHAW UNIVERSITY -SPAULDING GYMNASIUM – COURT #17
00 p.m. 16–G-2 Ohio Bball Club vs. G-3 Showtime Ballers, FL
9:30 p.m. 16–B-2 Atlanta Celtics vs. B-3 Team Takeover Canada

ST. AUGUSTINE COLLEGE – EMERY GYNASIUM – COURT #18
8:00 p.m. 16–F-2 Carolina Raptors, NC vs. F-3 Texas Athletes
9:30 p.m. 17–N-2 Michigan Mustangs vs. N-3 Florida Rams

Important Note – Please call the tournament hotline at 919-843-3856 to report travel delays or any other problems.

SCHEDULE – SATURDAY, MAY 23, 2009
UNC-DEAN E. SMITH CENTER – COURT #1
8:30 a.m. 15–A-1 DC Assault vs. A-4 WV Wildcats
9:45 a.m. 16–A-3 SYF Players, IN vs. A-1 Playaz Bball Club, NJ
11:00 a.m. 17–K-3 Georgia Hawks vs. K-1 Memphis Magic
12:15 p.m. 17–F-3 Westchester Hawks, NY vs. F-1 Playaz Bball Club, NJ
2:15 p.m. 16–F-1 Syracuse Select, NY vs. F-2 Carolina Raptors, NC
3:30 p.m. 17– E-1 New England Playaz vs. E-2 Hollis Price Elite, LA
4:45 p.m. 15–B-1 Atlanta Celtics vs. B-2 Grassroots Canada
6:00 p.m. 17–C-1 Grassroots Canada vs. C-2 Squires Richmond, VA
8:00 p.m. Quarterfinal #1- 16-Under National- Winners Pool A vs. Pool H
10:00 p.m. 17-Under National Playoffs- Winners Pool A vs. Pool P

UNC-DEAN SMITH CENTER – COURT #2 (Center court)
8:30 a.m. 15–C-1 Team Philly vs. C-4 NLP, IL
9:45 a.m. 16–D-3 Squires Richmond, VA vs. D-1 Carolina Flight, NC
11:00 a.m. 17–H-3 Carolina Cobras vs. H-1 Team Detroit
12:15 p.m. 17–D-3 NC Gaters Blue vs. D-1 DC Assault
2:15 p.m. 16–H-1 Team United, NC vs. H-2 Indiana Elite One
3:30 p.m. 17–I-1 New Heights, NY vs. I-2 Dallas Heroes
4:45 p.m. 15–F-1 Memphis YOMCA vs. F-2 Indiana Elite / Team Indiana
6:00 p.m. 17–L-3 Carolina Flight, NC vs. L-4 New York Panthers
8:00 p.m. Quarterfinal #4 -16-Under National- Winners Pool D vs. Pool E
10:00 p.m. 17-Under National Playoffs- Winners Pool D vs. Pool M

UNC-DEAN E. SMITH CENTER- COURT #3
8:30 a.m. 15–D-1 Dream Vision, CA vs. D-4 Team Melo, MD
9:45 a.m. 16–B-3 Team Takeover Canada vs. B-1 Team Final
11:00 a.m. 17–N-3 Florida Rams vs. N-1 Brandon Bass Elite, TX
12:15 p.m. 17–K-4 Team Takeover Canada vs. K-2 Jackson Tigers, MS
2:15 p.m. 16–G-1 Grassroots Canada vs. G-2 Ohio Basketball Club
3:30 p.m. 17–A-1 CP3 All-Stars, NC vs. A-2 Team Philly
4:45 p.m. 15–A-1 DC Assault vs. A-2 WI Playground Warriors
6:00 p.m. 17–G-1 Nike Team Florida vs. G-2 Petersburg Elite, VA
8:00 p.m. Quarterfinal #3 -16-Under National- Winners Pool C vs. Pool F
10:00 p.m. 17-Under National Playoffs- Winners Pool C vs. Pool N

COURT #4 – UNC PRACTICE FACILITY
8:30 a.m. 15–B-1 Atlanta Celtics vs. B-4 Charlotte Nets, NC
9:45 a.m. 16–F-3 Texas Athletes vs. F-1 Syracuse Select, NY
11:00 a.m. 17–L-3 Carolina Flight, NC vs. L-1 Jacksonville Lee Bulls, FL
12:15 p.m. 17–N-4 Garner Road, NC vs. N-2 Michigan Mustangs
2:15 p.m. 16–G-3 Showtime Ballers, FL vs. G-4 Rich Soil, NY
3:30 p.m. 17–M-1 Atlanta Celtics vs. M-2 Memphis Stallions
4:45 p.m. 15–G-1 New York Gauchos vs. G-2 CP3 All-Stars, NC
6:45 p.m. 17–G-3 Worldwide Renegades, GA vs. G-4 Los Angeles Rage
8:00 p.m. Quarterfinal #1 -16-Under Select- Second Place Pool A vs. Pool H
10:00 p.m. 17-Under National Playoffs- Winners Pool E vs. Pool L

DUKE UNIVERSITY – CAMERON INDOOR STADIUM- COURT #5
8:30 a.m. 15–A-2 WI Playground Warriors vs. A-3 Long Island Lightning, NY
9:45 a.m. 16–H-4 Team KOBE, PA vs. H-2 Indiana Elite One
11:00 a.m. 17–J-3 NJ Roadrunners vs. J-1 Team United, NC
12:15 p.m. 17–P-3 SYF Players, IN vs. P-1 Nashville Celtics, TN
1:30 p.m. 16–E-1 Indiana Elite / Team Indiana vs. E-2 Westchester Hawks, NY
2:45 p.m. 16–C-1 DC Assault vs. C-2 Boo Williams All-Stars, VA
4:00 p.m. 17–B-1 Team Final, PA vs. B-2 Ohio Bball Club
5:15 p.m. 15–D-1 Dream Vision, CA vs. D-2 Petersburg Elite, VA
6:30 p.m. 17–H-1 Team Detroit vs. H-2 Jackson MBA, MS
8:00 p.m. Quarterfinal #2 -16-Under National- Winners Pool B vs. Pool G
10:00 p.m. 17-Under National Playoffs- Winners Pool B vs. Pool O

DUKE UNIVERSITY – CARD GYM- COURT #6
8:30 a.m. 15–E-1 New Orleans Elite vs. E-4 KC Cowboy Players
9:45 a.m. 16–D-4 Dallas Heroes vs. D-2 Team Philly
11:00 a.m. 17–O-4 Carolina Crusaders, NC vs. O-2 Team T.M.P., SC
12:15 p.m. 17–A-4 Colorado Chaos vs. A-2 Team Philly
2:15 p.m. 15–H-3 Team Detroit vs. H-1 Playaz Bball Club, NJ
3:30 p.m. 16–B-3 Team Takeover Canada vs. B-4 WV Wildcats
4:45 p.m. 15–D-3 Carolina Raptors vs. D-4 Team Melo, MD
6:00 p.m. 17–N-3 Florida Rams vs. N-4 Garner Road, NC
8:00 p.m. Quarterfinals #4 -16-Under Select- Second Place Pool D vs. Pool E
10:00 p.m. 17-Under Select Playoffs- Second Place Pool B vs. Pool O

DUKE UNIVERSITY – WILSON RECREATION CENTER – COURT #1
COURT #7
8:30 a.m. 15–F-1 Memphis YOMCA, TN vs. F-4 NC Gaters 2012
9:45 a.m. 16–B-4 WV Wildcats vs. B-2 Atlanta Celtics
11:00 a.m. 17–O-3 Juice All-Stars, NY vs. O-1 Team Odom West, CA
12:15 p.m. 17–H-4 Mike Miller M33M, TN vs. H-2 Jackson MBA, MS
2:15 p.m. 15–G-3 Eric Gordon Central S, IN vs. G-1 New York Gauchos
3:30 p.m. 16–C-3 Long Island Lightning, NY vs. C-4 Rising Stars JG, IL
4:45 p.m. 15–E-1 New Orleans Elite vs. E-2 Pennsylvania Playaz
6:00 p.m. 17–N-1 Brandon Bass Elite, TX vs. N-2 Michigan Mustangs
8:00 p.m. Quarterfinals #2 -16-Under Select- Second Place Pool B vs. Pool G
10:00 p.m. 17-Under National Playoffs- Winners Pool H vs. Pool I

DUKE UNIVERSITY – WILSON RECREATION CENTER – COURT #2
COURT #8
8:30 a.m. 15–H-1 Playaz Bball Club, NJ vs. H-4 Team United, NC
9:45 a.m. 16–G-3 Showtime Ballers, FL vs. G-1 Grassroots Canada
11:00 a.m. 17–E-3 Eric Gordon Central S, IN vs. E-1 New England Playaz
12:15 p.m. 17–G-4 Los Angeles Rage vs. G-2 Petersburg Elite, VA
2:15 p.m. 15–G-4 Squires Richmond, VA vs. G-2 CP3 All-Stars, NC
3:30 p.m. 16–E-3 WI Playground Warriors vs. E-4 NJ Roadrunners
4:45 p.m. 15–C-1 Team Philly vs. C-2 Garner Road, NC
6:00 p.m. 17–I-3 Team Breakdown, FL vs. I-4 Rising Stars JG, IL
8:00 p.m. Quarterfinals #3 -16-Under Select- Second Place Pool C vs. Pool F
10:00 p.m. 17-Under Select Playoffs- Second Place Pool A vs. Pool P

N.C. STATE UNIVERSITY – REYNOLDS COLISEUM #1 – COURT #9
8:30 a.m. 15–F-2 Indiana Elite / Team Indiana vs. F-3 Syracuse Select, NY
9:45 a.m. 16–E-3 WI Playground Warriors vs. E-1 Indiana Elite / Team Indiana
11:00 a.m. 17–A-3 Illinois Wolves vs. A-1 CP3 All-Stars, NC
12:15 p.m. 17–M-3 mid State Magic, NC vs. M-1 Atlanta Celtics
1:30 p.m. 16–B-1 Team Final, PA vs. B-2 Atlanta Celtics
2:45 p.m. 16–A-1 Playaz Bball Club, NJ vs. A-2 New Heights, NY
4:00 p.m. 17–F-1 Playaz Bball Club, NJ vs. F-2 Florida Elite
5:15 p.m. 15–H-1 Playaz Bball Club, NJ vs. H-2 Heart and Hustle, FL
6:30 p.m. 17–J-3 NJ Roadrunners vs. J-4 Net Gain Sports, MN
8:00 p.m. Quarterfinals #1 -15-Under National-Winners Pool A vs. Pool H
10:00 p.m. 17-Under National Playoffs- Winners Pool F vs. Pool K

N.C. STATE UNIVERSITY – REYNOLDS COLISEUM #2 – COURT #10
8:30 a.m. 15–B-2 Grassroots Canada vs. B-3 Carolina Hoyas, NC
9:45 a.m. 16–A-4 Team Detroit vs. A-2 New Heights, NY
11:00 a.m. 17–E-4 Bball Stars of America, PA vs. E-2 Hollis Price Elite, LA.
12:15 p.m. 15–A-4 WV Wildcats vs. A-2 WI Playground Warriors
2:15 p.m. 16–D-1 Carolina Flight, NC vs. D-2 Team Philly
3:30 p.m. 17–O-3 Juice All-Stars, NY vs. O-4 Carolina Crusaders, NC
4:45 p.m. 15–C-3 Boo Williams A-S, VA vs. C-4 NLP, IL
6:00 p.m. 17–J-1 Team United, NC vs. J-2 WI Playground Warriors
8:00 p.m. Quarterfinal #2 -15-Under National- Winners Pool B vs. Pool G
10:00 p.m. 17-Under Select Playoffs- Second Place Pool C vs. Pool N

N.C. STATE UNIVERSITY – DAIL CENTER COURT #11
8:30 a.m. 15–G-1 New York Gauchos vs. G-4 Squires Richmond, VA
9:45 a.m. 16–H-3 Nashville Celtics vs. H-1 Team United, NC
11:00 a.m. 17–B-3 Hoop Planet, GA vs. B-1 Team Final, PA
12:15 p.m. 17–D-4 Dallas Seawolves vs. D-2 So. Cal All-Stars
2:15 p.m. 16–D-3 Squires Richmond, VA vs. D-4 Dallas Heroes
3:30 p.m. 17–L-1 Jacksonville Lee Bulls, Fl vs. L-2 Houston Select
4:45 p.m. 15–E-3 Nashville Celtics vs. E-4 KC Cowboy Players, MO
6:00 p.m. 17–O-1 Team Odom West, CA vs. O-2 Team T.M.P., SC
8:00 p.m. Quarterfinal #3 -15-Under National- Winners Pool C vs. Pool F
10:00 p.m. 17-Under National Playoffs- Winners Pool G vs. Pool J

EAST CHAPEL HILL HIGH SCHOOL – COURT #12
8:30 a.m. 15–G-2 CP3 All-Stars, NC vs. G-3 Eric Gordon Central S, IN
9:45 a.m. 16–F-4 Team Phenom, PA vs. F-2 Carolina Raptors, NC
11:00 a.m. 17–L-4 New York Panthers vs. L-2 Houston Select
12:15 p.m. 15–A-3 Long Island Lightning, NY vs. A-1 DC Assault
2:15 p.m. 15–H-4 Team United, NC vs. H-2 Heart and Hustle, FL
3:30 p.m. 16–A-3 SYF Players, IN vs. A-4 Team Detroit
4:45 p.m. 15–F-3 Syracuse Select, NY vs. F-4 NC Gaters 2012
6:00 p.m. 17–K-1 Memphis Magic vs. K-2 Jackson Tigers, MS
8:00 p.m. Quarterfinal #4 -15-Under National- Winners Pool D vs. Pool E
10:00 p.m. 17-Under Select Playoffs- Second Place Pool D vs. Pool M

CARRBORO HIGH SCHOOL – COURT #13
8:30 a.m. 15–H-2 Heart and Hustle, FL vs. H-3 Team Detroit
9:45 a.m. 16–C-4 Rising Stars JG, IL vs. C-2 Boo Williams A-S, VA
11:00 a.m. 17–C-3 Carolina Raptors, NC vs. C-1 Grassroots Canada
12:15 p.m. 15–B-3 Carolina Hoyas, NC vs. B-1 Atlanta Celtics
2:15 p.m. 15–E-4 KC Cowboy Players, MO vs. E-2 Pennsylvania Playaz
3:30 p.m. 17–H-3 Carolina Cobras, NC vs. H-4 Mike Miller M33M, TN
4:45 p.m. 15–A-3 Long Island Lightning, NY vs. A-4 WV Wildcats
6:00 p.m. 17–P-1 Nashville Celtics vs. P-2 NC Force
8:00 p.m. Quarterfinal #1 -15-Under Select- Second Place Pool A vs. Pool H
10:00 p.m. 17-Under Select Playoffs- Second Place Pool E vs. Pool L

HILLSIDE HIGH SCHOOL – COURT #14
8:30 a.m. NO GAME SCHEDULED
9:45 a.m. 16–E-4 NJ Roadrunners vs. E-2 Westchester Hawks, NY
11:00 a.m. 17–C-4 Team Truth, GA vs. C-2 Squires Richmond, VA
12:15 p.m. 15–C-3 Boo Williams A-S, VA vs. C-1 Team Philly
2 :15 p.m. 15–D-4 Team Melo, MD vs. D-2 Petersburg Elite, VA
3 :30 p.m. 16–F-3 Texas Athletes vs. F-4 Team Phenom, PA
4:45 p.m. 15–B-3 Carolina Hoyas, NC vs. B-4 Charlotte Nets, NC
6:00 p.m. 17–B-3 Hoop Planet, GA vs. B-4 Michigan Hurricanes
8:00 p.m. Quarterfinal #4 -15-Under Select- Second Place Pool D vs. Pool E

RALEIGH CARDINAL GIBBONS HIGH SCHOOL – COURT #15
8:30 a.m. 15–E-2 Pennsylvania Playaz vs. E-3 Nashville Celtics
9:45 a.m. 16–G-4 Rich Soil, NY vs. G-2 Ohio Bball Club
11:00 a.m. 17–I-4 Rising Stars JG, IL vs. I-2 Dallas Heroes
12:15 p.m. 15–D-3 Carolina Raptors, NC vs. D-1 Dream Vision, CA
2:15 p.m. 15–B-4 Charlotte Nets, NC vs. B-2 Grassroots Canada
3:30 p.m. 16–H-3 Nashville Celtics vs. H-4 Team KOBE, PA
4:45 p.m. 15–G-3 Eric Gordon Central S. vs. G-4 Squires Richmond, VA
6:00 p.m. 17–P-3 SYF Players, IN vs. P-4 Houston Clippers
8:00 p.m. Quarterfinal #2 -15-Under Select- Second Place Pool B vs. Pool G

RAVENSCROFT HIGH SCHOOL – COURT #16
8:30 a.m. NO GAME SCHEDULED
9:45 a.m. 16–C-3 Long Island Lightning, NY vs. C-1 DC Assault
11:00 a.m. 17–G-3 Worldwide Renegades, GA vs. G-1 Nike Team Florida
12:15 p.m. 15–E-3 Nashville Celtics vs. E-1 New Orleans Elite
2:15 p.m. 15–F-3 Syracuse Select, NY vs. F-1 Memphis YOMCA, TN
3:30 p.m. 17–K-3 Georgia Hawks vs. K-4 Team Takeover Canada
4:45 p.m. 15–H-3 Team Detroit vs. H-4 Team United, NC
6:00 p.m. 17–M-3 Mid State Magic, NC vs. M-4 Baltimore Stars
8:00 p.m. Quarterfinal #3 -15-Under Select- Second Place Pool C vs. Pool F
10:00 p.m. 17-Under Select Playoffs- Second Place Pool F vs. Pool K

SHAW UNIVERSITY -SPAULDING GYMNASIUM – COURT #17
8:30 a.m. 15–D-2 Petersburg Elite, VA vs. D-3 Carolina Raptors, NC
9:45 a.m. 17–P-4 Houston Clippers vs. P-2 NC Force
11:00 a.m. 17–M-4 Baltimore Stars, MD vs. M-2 Memphis Stallions, TN
12:15 p.m. 17–I-3 Team Breakdown, FL vs. I-1 New Heights, NY
2:15 p.m. 15–C-4 NLP, IL vs. C-2 Garner Road, NC
3:30 p.m. 17–F-3 Westchester Hawks, NY vs. F-4 Team UBA, NC
4:45 p.m 17–D-1 DC Assault vs. D-2 So. Cal All-Stars
6:00 p.m. 17–A-3 Illinois Wolves vs. A-4 Colorado Chaos
8:00 p.m. NO GAME SCHEDULED
10:00 p.m. 17-Under Select Playoffs- Second Place Pool G vs. Pool J

ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL, HILLSBOROUGH, NC – COURT #18
8:30 a.m. 15–C-2 Garner Road, NC vs. C-3 Boo Williams A-S, VA
9:45 a.m. 17–F-4 Team UBA, NC vs. F-2 Florida Elite
11:00 a.m. 17–B-4 Michigan Hurricanes vs. B-2 Ohio Bball Club
12:15 p.m. 17–J-4 Net Gain Sports, MN vs. J-2 WI Playground Warriors
2:15 p.m. 15–F-4 NC Gaters 2012 vs. F-2 Indiana Elite / Team Indiana
3:30 p.m. 17–E-3 Eric Gordon Central S., IN vs. E-4 Bball Stars of America, PA
4:45 p.m. 17–D-3 NC Gaters Blue vs. D-4 Dallas Seawolves
6:00 p.m. 17–C-3 Carolina Raptors, NC vs. C4 Team Truth, GA
8:00 p.m. NO GAME SCHEDULED
10:00 p.m. 17-Under Select Playoffs- Second Place Pool H vs. Pool I

SCHEDULE – SUNDAY, MAY 24, 2009

TOURNAMENT PLAYOFFS and CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES
UNC-DEAN E. SMITH CENTER – COURT #1
9:00 a.m. Quarterfinal #1- 17-Under National Playoff Winner A/P vs. Winner H/I
10:30 a.m. Semifinal 16-Under National -Winners Quarterfinal #1 vs. #4
12:00 p.m. Semifinal 17-Under National- Winners Quarterfinal #1 vs. #4
2:30 p.m. Championship 15-Under National Tournament
4:00 p.m. Championship 17-Under national Tournament
5:30 p.m. Awards Presentation and All-Tournament Selections

UNC-DEAN E. SMITH CENTER- COURT #2 (CENTER)
9:00 a.m. Quarterfinal #4-17-Under National Playoff Winner D/M vs. Winner E/L
10:30 a.m. Semifinal 16-Under Select – Winners Quarterfinal #2 vs. #3
12:00 p.m. Semifinal 17-Under Select – Winners Quarterfinal #2 vs. #3
2:30 p.m. Championship 15-Under Select Tournment
4:00 p.m. Championship 16-Under National Tournament

UNC-DEAN E. SMITH CENTER- COURT #3
9:00 a.m. Quarterfinal #3-17-Under National- Playoff Winner C/N vs. Winner F/K
10:30 a.m. Semifinal 16-Under Select – Winners Quarterfinal #1 vs. #4
12:00 p.m. Semifinal 17- Under Select- Winners Quarterfinal #1 vs. #4
2:30 p.m. Championship 16-Under Select Tournament
4:00 p.m. Championship 17-Under Select Tournament

UNC-DEAN E. SMITH CENTER- COURT #4 – UNC PRACTICE FACILITY
9:00 a.m. Quarterfinal #1-17-Under Select Playoff Winners A/P vs. H/I
10:30 a.m Semifinal 15-Under National- Winners Quarterfinal #1 vs. #4

DUKE UNIVERSITY – CAMERON INDOOR STADIUM- COURT #5
9:00 a.m. Quarterfinal #2-17-Under National- Playoff Winners B/O vs. G/J
10:30 a.m. Semifinal 16-Under National-Winners Quarterfinal #2 vs. #3
12:00 p.m. Semifinal 17-Under National- Winners Quarterfinal #2 vs. #3

DUKE UNIVERSITY – CARD GYM -COURT #6
9:00 a.m. Quarterfinal #4- 17-Under Select- Winner D/M vs. E/L
10:30 a.m. Semifinal 15-Under Select- Winners Quarterfinal #2 vs. #3

DUKE UNIVERSITY – WILSON REC CENTER #1-COURT #7
9:00 a.m Quarterfinal #2- 17-Under Select- Winner Pool B/O vs.G/J
10:30 a.m. Semifinal 15-Under National- Winners Quarterfinal #2 vs. #3

DUKE UNIVERSITY – WILSON REC CENTER #2-COURT #8
9:00 a.m. Quarterfinal # 3 -17-Under Select- Playoff Winner C/N vs. Winner F/K
10:30 a.m. Semifinal 15-Under Select- Winners Quarterfinal #2 vs. #3