Cutcliffe and Duke Football entertain a bevy of recruits

Cutcliffe welcomes a bevy of prospects to Duke this weekend. Photo copyright BDN

DURHAM – Duke Football is hosting a bevy of prospects during this weekend’s Duke-Alabama game.  Some of the visitors are already committed to the Blue Devils, while a good majority are from the junior class.  BDN will keep you abreast of football recruiting happenings in the coming week.  Until then, check out this list of prospects who will attend the game.

Tyler Alberts – Forsyth Country Day NC
Tyler Alt  -Greensburg Central Catholic PA
Stephone Anthony  – Anson NC
Henry Barnes –  Hobbton HS NC
Raymond – Freedom HS NC
B.J. Beecher – Concord Senior HS NC
Daniel Book – Hickory Ridge HS NC
Jared Boyd – Stephenson HS GA
Tommy Branch – Wake Forest Rolesville HS NC
Matt Brantley – Parkwood HS NC
Jonathan Bridges – Victory Christian NC
Kyler Brown – Charlotte Christian HS NC
John Brown – Seventy-First Senior HS NC
Matthew Browning – Mallard Creek HS NC
James Brumbaugh – Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy SC
Jeremy Buchanon – Anson NC
Omar Carr – Wallace Rose-Hill HS NC
Neil Chambers – Crest HS NC
Osborne Colin – Glenelg HS MD
Jamison Crowder – Monroe HS NC
Marcus Crowder – Eastern Alamance HS NC
Andre Davis – Bunn HS NC
Matthew DeGraffinreed – Millbrook HS NC
Christopher Dempsey – Southern Durham NC
Dylan Dopson – North Hagerstown HS MD
Preston Durham – Chapman HS SC
Brandon Ellerbe – Anson NC
Christopher Everette – E. Montgomery HS NC
Kyle Farlow – Randleman HS NC
Zack Ferguson – Butler HS NC
Lucas Fisher – Piedmont HS NC
Devin Flowers – Mallard HS NC
Jody Fuller – Valley HS NC
Barrett Gauger – Baylor School TN
Eddie Gordon – Boiling Springs HS SC
Bryton Griffin – Blue Ridge HS SC
Michael Hall – Nitro HS WV
Mark Harrell – Charlotte Catholic HS NC
David Helton – Baylor School TN
Sardius Henderson – Southern Vance HS NC
Josh Hess – Richlands HS VA
Nick Hill – Pearl-Cohn HS TN
Stewart Hinson – Piedmont HS NC
Jalen Holt – North Stanly HS NC
Johnathan Hough – Anson NC
Tyler Hunt – Eastern Guilford HS NC
Cory Hunter – Fuqua-Varina HS NC
Desmond Jackson – West Rowan HS NC
Mark Johnson – T. W. Andrews HS NC
Aaron Johnson – Central Cabarrus HS NC
Winfred Johnson – Patton HS NC
Hakim Jones – Southern Vance HS NC
Jarrell Jones-  Hillside HS NC
Raphael Kirby – Parkview HS GA
Myers Krah – Hillside HS NC
LeGrand Langford – Enloe HS NC
Garrett Leatham – Middle Creek HS NC
Bradley Lipscomb – Bartlett-Yancey HS NC
Jalen Littlejohn – Lincolnton HS NC
David Lowery – Leesville Road NC
Chaz Lowery – Ocean Lakes HS VA
Dillon Lucas – Shawnee High School NJ
Jamal Marcus – Hillside HS NC
David Marino – Sun Valley HS NC
Keith Marshall – Millbrook HS NC
Sam Marshall – Chancellor HS VA
Joe Massaquoi – T.C. Williams HS VA
Alex McAllister – R.J. Reynolds HS NC
Taylor McCurry – Enka HS NC
Chedin Meadowns – Buchtel HS Ohio
Connor Mewbourne – First Colonial HS VA
Greg Milhouse – Garner HS NC
Thomas Militello – Mary Institute Country Day School OH
Anderson Miller – First Colonial HS VA
Will Monday – Flowery Branch HS GA
Andre Montgomery – Goldsboro HS NC
Jonathan Moore – Middle Creek HS NC
Jonathan Moran – Loyola Blakefield HS MD
Austin Parker – N.Gwinnette HS GA
Reginald Parker – Roanoke HS NC
Kenny Patterson – Berry Academy NC
Bradley Pinion – Northwest Carbarrus HS NC
Drew Podrebarac – Weddington HS NC
Joseph Pope – Portsmouth Christian HS VA
Antoine Pozniak – Oak Ridge Military Academy NC
Eric Pressley – Blythewood HS SC
Tyshawn Richardson – Blue Ridge HS SC
Cody Robinson – Warren County HS TN
Drew Rogers – Page HS NC
Caleb Rowe – Blue Ridge HS SC
Mario Sanders – Greer Senior HS SC
Dalton Saunders – Summerville HS SC
Erich Schneider – Jacksonville Episcopal HS FL
John Scott – Knightdale HS NC
Jonathan Sherrill – Lincolnton HS NC
Jalen “Scoot” Simmons – West Charlotte HS NC
Mason Sledge – Monroe HS NC
Cody Smith – White Oak HS NC
Joel Suggs – Randleman HS NC
James Summers – Page HS NC
Chris Tavarez – Westlake HS GA
Daryl Taylor – South Central HS NC
Will Thomas – Topsail Sr. HS NC
Cole Truelove – Terry Sanford HS NC
Damien Washington – A.L. Brown HS NC
Kendall Whitehead – Millbrook HS NC
Phillip Williamson – Jordan HS NC
Darius Wilkins – Middle Creek HS NC
Monte Golden – Northside HS NC
Jordan Hill – Byrd HS NC
Tyler McAllister – Cummings HS NC
Casey Gladney – Columbia HS SC
Tanner Brookshire – Erwin HS NC
Lashuarn Monk – High Point Central HS NC
Matthew Gray – Woodbridge HS VA
Jamel Covington – Lovejoy HS GA
Dalton Dillon – Northwest Guilford HS NC
Matt Pawlowski – Northwest Guilford HS NC
Brandon Beasley – South Johnston HS NC
Tripp Hupman – Eastern Alamance HS NC
Joe Watson – Davie HS NC

**copyright BDN – This article cannot be reproduced in part or it’s entirety without permission from Blue Devil Nation Administrators